Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Zibo Yaohua Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

High Quality Magnesia-Alumina-Carbon Brick for L, Magnesia-Alumina-Carbon Brick, Refractory Bricks manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Magnesia Carbon Bricks, Clay and High Alumina Brick for Carbon Calciner and Roaster, Heat Resistant Alumina Silica Fiber Blanket for Fireplace and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Refractory Magnesia Carbon Bricks

Magnesia Carbon Bricks

FOB Price: US $300 / Ton
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Ton US $300/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000 Ton/Tons Per Month
Transport Package: on Wooden Pallets, with Water-Proof Cover
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: YH-MCB
  • Feature: Long Time Materials
  • Shape: Brick
  • Color: Black
  • MGO Content (%): 7-14
  • Size: 230*114*65/75
  • Bulk Density (g/cm3): 2.85
  • Application: Converter and Electric Furnace
  • Trademark: YH
  • Origin: Shandong, China
  • Refractoriness (℃): 1770< Refractoriness< 2000
  • Type: Refractory Material
  • Material: Alumina Block
  • Al2O3 Content (%): 60~69
  • Cao Content (%): 5-12
  • Apparent Porosity (%): 8
  • Compressive Strength (MPa): 45
  • Advantage: Slag Corrosion Resistance
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 6902100000
Product Description
Fire Bricks
 
1.ItemFire Clay & High Alumina Bricks
Product Description
We manufacture and export Fire Clay & High Alumina Bricks. Alumina is an excellent engineering ceramic, offering excellent electrical insulation properties together with high hardness and good wear resistance but relatively low strength and fracture toughness. It is also an electrically insulating material, with a high electrical resistivity, increasing with purity.
 
Technique Data 
PRODUCTMgo
% Min
CrO3 
% Max.
SiO2
% Max.
A. P. 
% Max.
CCS. 
Kg/Cm2 Min.
R.U.L. TA°C Max.PLC At 1600°C /2hrs.Application
YH-CHM (D)5030-2240016500.6For High Temp Application Such As EAF
YH-CHM4018-2430015500.5For General Application
YH-DBMC601211835017200.5AOD And VOD

The technical data pertains to machine pressed standard bricks in compliance with the testing standard. These data are typical approximate guide value. Not to be construed as a binding specification.
Size tolerance ±1.% or 1.5mm whichever is greater.
Bricks with properties of higher values available where applications require the same.
 
2.ItemAcid Resistant Bricks
Product Description
We manufacture Acid Resistant Bricks, which are brown/Grey in colour for IS-4860 and white in colour for IS-4457 standard. The colour of the bricks does not have impact on the performance of the bricks. These bricks have good density and low water absorption and low porosity. Very high cold crushing strength, High resistance to strong acids (except hydroflouric acid) and partial resistance to alkalies are the important technical parameters of these bricks. These bricks are used in various industrial applications like Chemical Storage Tanks, Absorption towers, Process Tanks, Flooring, vessels, Chimney lining etc. in Chemical, Dyes and Intermediates, Alkalies, Fertilizers, Petrochemicals, Paper, Power and Steel Plants, and many more.
 
Technique Data 
ProductChemicalPhysical
SiO2
%
Al2O3
%
Fe2O3
%
TiO2
%
CaO+
MgO %
Na2O+
K2O
%
Water Absorbtion %C.C.S Kg/Cm2Flexural Strength Kg/Cm2Acid Resistance %
Loss In Wt.
YH-AR 230 X 115 X 75mm68.2241.82.10.53.437301250.80
YH-AR 230 X 115 X 38mm68.2241.82.10.53.437301250.75
Sodium silicate base powder & solution
Potassium silicate base powder & solution
Furan resin powder & syrup
Bitumin 90/15 grade & primer
Mastik powder (A.R)
 
3.ItemMagnesite Bricks
 
Product Description
Magnesia Carbon Bricks
We manufacture and supply excellent quality Magnesite Bricks. This exclusive range of Magnesite Bricks is manufactured under the strict supervision of experts, to avoid any defect. These bricks are widely used in various industries. Our quality-tested Magnesite Bricks are widely acknowledged by the clients owing to their superior properties and efficient performance. These Magnesite Bricks are specially designed in order to meet various requirements of the clients. Our clients can avail our high quality range of Magnesite Bricks at affordable rates.
 
Technique Data 
PRODUCTMgo
% Min.
Fe2O3
%
SiO2
% Max.
A. P.
% Min.
CCS. Kg/Cm² Max.R.U.L. Ta°CPLC At 1600°C /2hrs.Application
YH-MGN85-6.52240015600.5For Steel Plant, General Purpose Use
YH-MGT87-62245016000.5For Steel Plant, BOF/EAF, Copper Refineries
YH-MGD920.5316160016200.5Low Iron Dense Brick, Generator, Chemical Industry And Other Applications

The technical data pertains to machine pressed standard bricks in compliance with the testing standard. These data are typical approximate guide value. Not to be construed as a binding specification.
Size tolerance ±1.% or 1.5mm whichever is greater.
Bricks with properties of higher values available where applications require the same.
 
4.ItemMagnesia Carbon Bricks
Product Description
We offer high quality Magnesia carbon brick that is a superior product. It is made from quality fused macro-crystalline magnesia, graphite and some additives by high-pressure shaping. With good resistance to thermal shock, corrosion, erosion and oxidation, it is a kind of ideal material for the working lining of the converter and EAF as well as slag line region of ladles.
 
Technique Data 
ProductAl2O3
% Min
Fe2O3
% Max
PCE O.C.B.D Gm/Cc
 Min
AP 
% Max.
CCS Kg/Cm2R.U.L Ta°C MinPLC 
%
Max 
AT/ 2 Hrs
Characteristics & Uses
YH-30302.5302.02520013001350±1.0General Purpose Medium Heat Duty Bricks
YH-40402.5322.052520014001400±1.0General Purpose High Heat Duty Bricks
YH-HG362.5312.02420014001400±0.5Fireclay Blocks / Bricks For Glass Melting Furnace
SKG-42D432.0322.251940014301450±0.5General Purpose Coke Oven, Blast Furnace
YH-45452.5342.252330014501450±1.0Super Duty Brick For General Purpose
YH-45D451.5332.32045014701480±0.5General Purpose Coke Oven, Blast Furnace
YH-50B502.5352.32235014301450±1.0Suitable For Burning Zone Of Cement Rotary Kiln, Ladle Lining
YH-60B603.0362.52335014301600±1.0Suitable For Burning Zone Of Cement Rotary Kiln, Ladle Lining
YH-62D621.2-2.551665015801600±0.3Blast Furnace, Coke Oven, Calcination & Ceramic Industry
YH-70B703.0362.652340014701600±0.3Suitable For Burning Zone Of Cement Rotary Kiln, Ladle Lining
YH-70L702.5362.652245014501600±0.3Suitable For Burning Zone Of Cement Rotary Kiln, Ladle Lining
YH-70SD701.5372.652245015501600±0.5Dense, Suitable For Reducing Atmosphere Of Rotary Kiln And Glass Industries
YH-80B803.5362.752340015001600±1.0Special Application In Refineries Petro-Chemicals Etc.
YH-80SD801.6372.751970015801600±1.0Special Application In Refineries Petro-Chemicals, Steel Ladles Etc.
YH-SMT561.5362.352145015001500±0.5For Glass Tank Furnace, Blast Furnace, Stove Checkers
YH-90X901.0-3.01690017201700±0.1Blast Furnace Hearth

The technical data pertains to machine pressed standard bricks in compliance with the testing standard. These data are typical approximate guide value. Not to be construed as a binding specification.
Size tolerance ±1.% or 1.5mm whichever is greater.
Bricks with properties of higher values available where applications require the same.
 
5.ItemChrome Magnesite Bricks
Product Description
Magnesia Carbon Bricks

We are involved in manufacturing and supplying of Chrome Magnesite Bricks. These bricks are mainly used as chequer bricks of the regeneration zone. These bricks find use in various applications like rotatory kiln, furnaces and open hearth. They have high anti-erosion ability, and optimum resistance.
 
Technique Data 
PRODUCTMgo
% Min
CrO3 
% Max.
SiO2
% Max.
A. P. 
% Max.
CCS. 
Kg/Cm2 Min.
R.U.L. TA°C Max.PLC At 1600°C /2hrs.Application
YH-CHM (D)5030-2240016500.6For High Temp Application Such As EAF
YH-CHM4018-2430015500.5For General Application
YH-DBMC601211835017200.5AOD And VOD

The technical data pertains to machine pressed standard bricks in compliance with the testing standard. These data are typical approximate guide value. Not to be construed as a binding specification.
Size tolerance ±1.% or 1.5mm whichever is greater.
Bricks with properties of higher values available where applications require the same.
 
6.ItemInsulation Bricks
Product Description
Magnesia Carbon Bricks

We offer our valuable clients a comprehensive collection of Insulation Bricks. Low weight, high solidity and low heat conductivity are the special features of insulation bricks that make them matchless in all perspectives. Light Weight Fire Insulating Bricks are being used in all types of furnaces, boilers etc. for heat insulation. We are capable of satisfying bulk requirements of our valued customers in a very economical way.
 
Technique Data 
ProductAl2O3
% Min
Fe2O3
% Max
Bulk DensityA.P. % MinC.C.S Kg/Cm2
Max
Thermal Conductivity At 600°C Mean Temp W/MKRefractoriness OrtonService Temp.PCE
Maithan-LW302.51.155300.45301200-
Maithan-CFI302.50.865150.35301250-
Maithan-HFI302.50.960200.40301300-
Maithan-HFK402.51.155400.50321400-
Maithan-P100401.51.060400.40321450-
SKG-CFI282.00.870150.19281100-
SKG-HFI352.01.160400.30301300-
SKG-MICA 500--0.58070.14-1000-
SKG-MICA 600--0.657590.16-1050-
ACINS-110202.01.060250.25-110020
ACINS-135302.01.160250.30-135029
ACINS-140402.01.060250.30-140030
Porosint-1550601.01.1-300.40-155037
Porosint-1650700.81.2-400.45-165037

The technical data pertains to machine pressed standard bricks in compliance with the testing standard. These data are typical approximate guide value. Not to be construed as a binding specification.
Size tolerance ±1.% or 1.5mm whichever is greater.
Bricks with properties of higher values available where applications require the same.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Angela Wang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Angela Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category